Latest Products https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com Latest Products Mon, 13 Jul 2020 01:39:54 +0530 en-us https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com Henna Based Hair Colors https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/henna-based-hair-colors.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/henna-based-hair-colors.htm Mon, 25 Apr 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are one of the leading Manufacturers & Exporters of Henna Based Hair Colors. We offer vibrant shades that produce exact color effects on all hair types. With our extensive research unit and handwork, we have developed an extensive variety of Henna Based Hair Colors and henna based hair dyes. 100% Natural Hair Colors https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-natural-hair-colors.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-natural-hair-colors.htm Fri, 27 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Shivesh International is one of the leading names for manufacturing & exporting 100% Pure Natural Colors for coloring hair. All herbal colors offered by SI are made without using any harmful chemicals. These pure natural colors are best for those who are allergic to chemical colors. These henna based powder hair color provides natural blackish colors to the gray hair. Our 100 % pure natural colors provide the same color as other chemical hair colors if they are used continuously for two to three months. Our products have made foray for their purity, quality, better results and no side effects in the international markets of Japan, South Korea, Australia and Taiwan. The company has infused the goodness of nature into its wide gamut of 100% pure natural hair colors. These formulations not only color the hair but also nourish the hair and scalp while soothing the body temperature.Silent Features The silent features of SI 100% Natural Hair colors are 100% Natural Free from harmful chemicals like Ammonia, Peroxide etc 100% Natural Hair colors are enriched with Natural herbs Herbal colors nourish, conditioning, tone and protect hair All SI 100% Natural Hair colors are formulated by balanced composition of various herbs Hypoallergenic Formula for sensitive skin The colors give healthier scalp and complete gray hair coverage The process of applying SI 100% Natural Hair colors is scientifically simplified, making it easy These colors are available in attractive packing in accordance with international standard Natural Henna have NO harmful chemicals that damages hair, scalp and skin Our 100% Pure Herbal Hair Color shades areNatural Henna, Herbal Henna, Indigo Powder, Neutral Henna, Herbal Black, Herbal Dark Brown, Herbal Light Brown, Herbal Brown, Herbal Copper Brown, Herbal Orange, Herbal Wine Red, Herbal Red, Herbal Mahogany, Herbal Lemon Yellow, Herbal Golden With Coffee, Herbal Auburn, Herbal Burgundy, Herbal Chestnut, Herbal Strawberry Blonde, Herbal Ginger Blonde, Herbal Hair Pack and Herbal Henna Hair Treatment. Indigo Hair Powder https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/indigo-powder-for-hair.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/indigo-powder-for-hair.htm Wed, 28 Aug 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Shivesh International offer exclusive variety of high quality Indigo from India. This is a 100% pure herb, which gives deep blue color. Indigo is known as Wasma in Arabic and Urdu language. Natural Henna https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/natural-henna.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/natural-henna.htm Fri, 27 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 India is well known throughout world for its herbal wealth and moreover India is the birth place of Ayurveda (System of Herbal Medicine). The potential of Indian herbs can be gauged from the fact that India is the highest producer of medicinal herbs in the world only second to China. It is no denying the fact that Indian herbs are the most sought after herbs in the world due to their organic quality, purity and lowest costs of cultivation. Himalayas in the north, Aravalis in the Southern and Central India are the greatest reserves of medicinal reserves in India. Henna also known as Lawsonia inermis, syn. L. alba is a flowering plant, the sole species in the genus Lawsonia in the family Lythraceae. Nautral Henna is an excellent conditioner. Application of Henna invariably gives a reddish tinge to the hair colour. To avoid this, a special form of natural Natural Henna is formulated which conditions the hair and makes it soft, shiny and also adds volume. Hair treated with henna bounces with health. Natural henna is also used for placing on the tombs of dear ones at graves as a benediction. Henna is predominantly used, in many countries, for coloring Hairs and making body tattoos. Henna Plant Henna Plant is a traditional herb which has been used worldwide since it was discovered and now in the modern era has been transformed into various forms to suit hair care and coloring and body decoration needs. Use of henna began thousands of years ago in some parts of the world, but today henna product have made their presence worldwide. Natural Henna Natural Henna is a natural henna base for hair colouring & conditioning and body decoration. It is being used extensively as a raw material to make a variety of henna based products suich as hair colours, herbal conditioners etc. The natural henna powder is an easy to use form so that the natural properties of henna can be best utilized. Hair Care and Body Art with Natural Henna The hair is one of the most important factors, which contributes to beauty and personal appearance. To look and feel good about your hair is very important for all round health. Here are some ideas for hair health and hair care. Henna is used as a natural dye particularly for hair coloring and is the best conditioner that adds volume & softness to hair. The dye is extracted from the dried leaf and petioles of the plant.  Natural Henna is also being used extensively as a raw material to make a variety of henna products for use on face & body, in a ready to apply use form so that people can benefit from natural properties of henna in their daily life. Henna is also commonly used, in many countries, for making body tattoos.  Henna Advantage Boosts hair growth Treats dandruff & other scalp infections Aids restful sleep Therapeutic and calming Detoxifying Soothes headaches and pains Cools scalp and skin & reduces temperature Reduces the split ends Adds luster and sheen to hair Indian Herbs https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/indian-herbs.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/indian-herbs.htm Mon, 25 Apr 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are offering Indian Herbs that have excellent medicinal properties. These Herbs contain valuable substances that are believed to have highly effective healing properties. Our specially selected Indian Herbs can be used for the preparation of cosmetics and medicines. Hair Shampoos https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/hair-shampoos.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/hair-shampoos.htm Thu, 26 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Our company name figures amid the proficient Manufacturers & Exporters of 100% Herbal Shampoos in the global market. The offered range of Herbal Shampoos encompasses Neem Basil Shampoo, Ginger Lemongrass Shampoo, Rosemary Mint Shampoo and Henna Bhringraj Shampoo. Our Herbal Shampoos are formulated with 100% pure and organic ingredients and quality proven by the experts. Buyers can get them in tailored packaging as per their needs. Packing Available : 100ml, 200ml, 300ml, 500ml, 1L and 50liters Drum Packing.Note : Private Labeling Available. Herbal Conditioners https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-herbal-conditioners.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-herbal-conditioners.htm Thu, 26 Sep 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Buyers can try our 100% Herbal Conditioners that are healthy for hair and results smooth and silky hair. Our Conditioners are made up of natural and botanical ingredients and fulfill all the stated quality standards. Further, they have high consistency and are available in different packaging sizes. We are renowned Manufacturer & Exporter of 100% Herbal Conditioners from Delhi, India. For safe deliveries and reasonable prices, rely on us!More about 100% Herbal Conditioners   Green tea aloe vera hair conditioner Our company is one of the most trusted upon brand mainly because of all of its products are made from natural and botanical ingredients. Ingredients : GreenTea, Aloe vera, Brahmi, Yeshthi Madhu, trachyseer mumammi, glycerine citrus limon, conditioner base QS. Texture : It has a body lotion type consistency, neither very thick not runny type. Definitely not like TRESemmé, which I find has much more thickness. It has a Very very mild herbal fragrance which disappears once u wash your hair. I generally leave it on for not more than 1 minute, as I am usually late to work. It does a pretty quick job leaving my hair soft smooth. It does nothing to make my hair shine though. My hair doesn’t get limp the very next day. Maybe adds a little bounce to the hair. I don’t experience this often, only at times when I oil my hair before hair wash. But overall I am neither satisfied nor dissatisfied with this product (I was expecting it to make my lacklustre -hair shine)                                                     Pros of Green Tea Aloe Vera Hair Conditioner : Makes my hair smooth and a little bouncy No chemicals. No hair fall. Cheaper and easily available. Lasts longer.   Cons of Green Tea Aloe Vera Hair Conditioner : Doesn’t add any shine. The flip cap wears out very soon. 100% Herbal Hair Oils https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-herbal-hair-oils.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-herbal-hair-oils.htm Fri, 21 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 We have 100% Herbal Hair Oils that promote hair growth, educe irritation and are perfect blend of natural ingredients. We are entrusted with a task of manufacturing & exporting 100% Herbal Hair Oils in the overseas market. 100% Herbal Hair Serum https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-herbal-hair-serum.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-herbal-hair-serum.htm Fri, 21 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 From Delhi, India, we are providing 100% Herbal Hair Serum to our global buyers. The Herbal Hair Serum that we offer is a liquid, made up of silicon-based content, amino acids and ceramides. 100% Herbal Body Massage Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-herbal-body-massage-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-herbal-body-massage-oil.htm Fri, 21 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 The 100% Herbal Body Massage Oil that we offer to you is a perfect blend of natural and herbal ingredients. We are a high-flying name, involved in manufacturing & exporting Body Massage Oil from Delhi, India. 100% Herbal Face Wash https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-herbal-face-wash.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-herbal-face-wash.htm Fri, 21 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Buyers can lay their hands on our high-class array of 100% Herbal Face Wash! It is natural, acquirable at low prices and comes in hygiene tube packaging. 100% Herbal Body Wash https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-herbal-body-wash.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-herbal-body-wash.htm Fri, 21 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Our domain expertise lies in manufacturing and exporting 100% Herbal Body Wash in the global market. We are backed by a team of deft professionals who make use of the premium raw ingredients for formulating it. 100% Natural Essential Oils https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-natural-essential-oils.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-natural-essential-oils.htm Wed, 26 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Amyris Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/amyris-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/amyris-oil.htm Mon, 10 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Description : Amyris oil is obtained by steam distillation of wood from this tree that belongs to the rue family. The oil has a pleasantly woody with a balsamic touch. Specific Gravity : 0.940 - 0.980 @ 72°F Refractive Index : 1.498 - 1.526 @ 72°F Properties : Antiseptic, balsamic, sedative, calming and an aid to stress relief. It has sedative properties and helps during meditation. Muscle relaxant, emollient, soothing agent, stimulant. Benefits & Uses : It has antiseptic, balsamic, sedative & calming properties and aids in providing relief from stress. It also acts as muscle relaxant, soothing agent, emollient and stimulant. Further, it is also used as a room fragrance or mood fragrance, fixative or as component of soap fragrance. It also has limited use in flavoring work especially liqueurs. Amyris essential oil has been used for wound washes, influenza, childbirth recovery, diarrhea. Ambrette Seed Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/ambrette-seed-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/ambrette-seed-oil.htm Mon, 10 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Description : Linoleic acid, a-cephalin, phosphatidylserine Constituents & Specifications : Digestive, diuretic, expectorant, hypoglycemic, hypotensive, stomachic, tonic and vermifuge. relaxing, soothing, anti depressing Properties : Amberette Seed Oil is the major ingredient in the high class perfumery. Wonderful sweet musky smell of this essential oil is perfect choice in many aromatherapy preparation and widely used by the experts. Used as bath oil as well. It is also known as an excellent cure fir many ailment related to stomach such as indigestion, acidity, cramps and other disorders. It relieve the mental fatigue, anxiety, depression or tensions. This oil has excellent qualities that induce positive thoughts to your mind and elevates your mood, Angelica Root Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/angelica-root-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/angelica-root-oil.htm Mon, 10 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Description : Angelica Root Essential Oil is a soft oil which is distilled from the dried roots, rhizome and seeds of Angelica plant. Constituents & Specifications : Camphene, B-pinene, Sabinene, Limonene, B-phellandrene, Cis- ocimene, Copaene, Bornyl acetate, Terpinen-4-ol, Tridecanolide, Pentadecanolide. Specific Gravity : 0.85000 - 0.88000 @ 20°C Refractive Index : 1.46900 - 1.47800 @ 20.00°C Properties : Antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, hepatic, nervine, stimulant, stomachic, and a general tonic. Benefits & Uses : Angelica Root Essential Oil is well-recognized for effectively treating diverse ailments and diseases. For centuries it has been popular for promoting fertility as well as curing the respiratory and digestive problems. The other various ailments, in which Angelica Root Essential Oil is recommend include accumulation of toxins, bronchitis, coughs, colds, dull & congested skin, gout, fatigue, indigestion, migraine, stress related disorders as well as water retention problems Angelica Root Essential Oil has been used in Folk Medicine throughout history due to its antibacterial & anti-fungal properties. This oil is great for giving your constitution a boost by invigorating the lymphatic system. It generally detoxifies the body. It can also be used to great effect on respiratory ailments and is a great help in stomach related problems; including flatulence, dyspepsia, nausea, discomfort and indigestion. 100% Natural Spice Oils https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-natural-spice-oils.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-natural-spice-oils.htm Fri, 21 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Anise Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/anise-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/anise-oil.htm Mon, 10 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Description : Anise is a herbaceous annual plant growing to 3 ft (0.91 m) tall. Anise plants grow best in light, fertile, well drained soil. Constituents & Specifications : Anethol (about 90% ), fixed oil, sugar, choline and mucilage Specific Gravity : 0.97400 - 0.98800 @ 72°F Refractive Index : 1.55400 - 1.55480 @ 72°F Properties : Carminative, Digestive, Promotes Harmony and Balance (Green), Expectorant Anise Oil is a wonderful perfumey addition in subtle quantities, especially in Citrus blends or as an foundation to a Vanilla blend. Anise oil has a high concentration of anethole, as much as 90%, and should be avoided if you are pregnant or have estrogen dependent cancers. Benefits & Uses : Anise oil is helpful for digestive system, it acts as a general tonic to the circulatory system and the respiratory tract. It helps to calm the nerves of tense and anxiety , also calms menstrual pains and eases nauseous migraines./p> It is also used to flavor pizzels, cakes, etc. Asafoetida Essential Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/asafoetida-essential-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/asafoetida-essential-oil.htm Fri, 07 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Description : Asafoetida is a perennial herb (1 to 1.5 m high). The species is native to the mountains of Afghanistan, and is mainly cultivated in nearby India. Constituents & Specifications : Asaresinotannols 'A' and 'B', ferulic acid, umbelliferone Properties : Asafoetida or Hing is known to possess anti flatulent, antiepileptic,antimicrobial, anti inflammatory, antispasmodic, anthelminthic, laxative, nervine stimulant and expectorant properties. It is also known toease anxiety due to its sedative qualities. Benefits & Uses : This spice oil is used as a digestive aid, in food as a condiment, and in pickles. It typically works as a flavor enhancer and, used along with turmeric. It is good for influenza, digestion, asthma and bronchitis. it is used to aid digestion and is smeared on the abdomen in an alcohol or water tincture. Asafoetida has also been reported to have contraceptive/abortifacient activity Used for painful or delayed maturation cycle Has great healing capacity Used in fragrances in soaps, colognes, perfumery. Ajowan Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/ajowan-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/ajowan-oil.htm Mon, 10 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Description : An valuable unani ingredient Ajwain or bishop's weed is cultivated in black soil particularly along the riverbank throughout India and also Iran, Egypt and Afghanistan. Constituents & Specifications : Thymol, p-cymene, alpha-pinene, limonene, gamma-terpines, Specific Gravity : 0.89000 - 0.98000 Refractive Index : 1.45000 - 1.60000 Properties : Ajowan oil has antibacterial, anti-infectious, antiviral, anti-parasitic, anti-fungal, antiseptic properties. Properties : Wildly used in pharmaceuticals, fine fragrances, cosmetics, Food and Beverages. Ajwain also enjoys some popularity in the Arabic world and is found in berbere, a spice mixture of Ethiopia which both shows Indian and Arabic heritage. Ajwain Oil is widely used in food, flavour, cosmetic, pharmaceuticals, tocacco and Perfume industries. It is also traditionally known as a digestive aid, a relief for abdominal discomfort due to indigestion and an antiseptic. 100% Natural Aromatherapy https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-natural-aromatherapy.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-natural-aromatherapy.htm Wed, 26 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Birch Tar Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/birch-tar-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/birch-tar-oil.htm Fri, 07 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Cassia Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/cassia-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/cassia-oil.htm Fri, 07 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Ginger Grass Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/ginger-grass-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/ginger-grass-oil.htm Mon, 10 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 100% Natural Flora Absolute Oils https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-natural-flora-absolute-oils.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-natural-flora-absolute-oils.htm Wed, 26 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Benzoin Absolute Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/benzoin-absolute-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/benzoin-absolute-oil.htm Mon, 10 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Blue Lotus Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/blue-lotus-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/blue-lotus-oil.htm Mon, 10 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Description : Blue lotus oil is recognized for its delightful aroma. Constituents & Specifications : Phytosterols, bioflavonoids and phosphodiesterase Specific Gravity : 0.9802 - 0.98.9 @ 72°F Refractive Index : 1.5510 - 1.5518 @ 72°F Properties : Anti-spasmotic , sexual desire enhancer, Aphrodisiac, Anti carcinogenic, Febrifuge, Anti depressant, Sedative, blood circulatory Benefits & Uses : Owing to its therapeutic properties, it turns out to be a greatest health tonic ever found. The Blue Lotus was a symbol of sexuality some people says that flower has a sort of Viagra effect, sometimes in scenes of sexual debauchery. Traditionally used to promote sexual desire. It helps in providing relief from pain, creating a feeling of well being, ecstasy, euphoria as well as helps in increasing circulation.. Further, it also contains an anti-spasmotic called Nuciferin. It can be diluted in base oil for massage, burned as incense, spray as potpourri, to smell, 3-5 drops Botanical Bath, some people steeps in wine, hot water or tea. Boronia Absolute Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/boronia-absolute-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/boronia-absolute-oil.htm Mon, 10 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Description : Boronia absolute has a dark yellow viscous liquid fresh, spicy, fruit-like scent with a rich, floral undertone. The essential oil is derived through solvent extraction method. Constituents & Specifications : Ionon, eugenol, triacontane etc. Specific Gravity : 0.95000 - 1.02000 @ 25.00 °C Properties : Aphrodisiac, deodorant, relaxing, sedative, warming, Soothing, anti depressing Benefits & Uses : It is primarily used in perfumery and aromatics industry. It’s sweet, honey notes also makes it suitable for aromatherapy based applications. Soothing, inspiring and aiding in depression, the derived essential oil is also known for its aphrodisiac properties. 100% Natural Ayurvedic Oils https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-natural-ayurvedic-oils.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-natural-ayurvedic-oils.htm Wed, 26 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Costus Root Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/costus-root-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/costus-root-oil.htm Fri, 07 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Description : Costus Root is a large, erect, perennial plant up to 2m high with a thick tapering root and numerous black flowers. Constituents & Specifications : Aplotaxene. Costus Acid, Costol, Lactone, Dihydro Costus lactone. Specific Gravity : 0.970 - 1.035 @ 25°C Refractive Index : 1.5000 – 1.5700 @ 25°C Properties : Antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, bactericidal, carminative, digestive, expectorant, febrifuge, stimulant, stomachic, and tonic. Benefits & Uses : It helps to normalize and strengthen digestion, cleanse the body of toxic accumulations, enhance fertility, and reduce pain. It is also used as incense, as a fixative and fragrance component in cosmetics and perfumes. it is also a hair wash. Cypress Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/cypress-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/cypress-oil.htm Fri, 07 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Description : The tree is a perennial tree, conical-shaped about 28 meters (80 feet) high, tiny dark green leaves, and having male and female cones. Constituents & Specifications : It contains volatile oil and tannins Specific Gravity : 0.87000 - 0.89100 @ 25.00 °C Refractive Index : 1.47100 - 1.48200 @ 20.00 °C Properties : Astringent, antiseptic, vasoconstrictor, antispasmodic, deodorant, diuretic, deodorant, haemostatic, hepatic, respiratory tonic and sedative. Cypress oil has a calming and soothing effect on the irritable, angry and stressed-out person. Benefits & Uses : It is beneficial in conditions of excess fluid such as bleeding, nosebleeds, heavy menstruation, heavy perspiration, cough and bronchitis, haemorrhages and fluid retention. It helps to regulate the menstrual cycle, helps to ease arthritis and rheumatic pain. Cypress essential oil can also be used in soap making ingredients, lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spa's, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, hair treatments and more. Cypriol Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/cypriol-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/cypriol-oil.htm Fri, 07 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Description : Cyperus scariosus is a smooth, erect, perennial sedge. An woody, earthy, spicy essential oil is distilled from its roots. Constituents & Specifications : Cypriol oil has various chemical compounds that include cyperone, selinene, cyperene, cyperotundone, patchoulenone, sugeonol, kobusone and isokobusone. Specific Gravity : 1.00520 to 1.00680 @ 25°C Refractive Index : 1.51062 to 1.51100 @ 20°C Properties : It is digestive, carminative anti-inflammatory,, a general and nervine tonic, diuretic, diaphoretic, febrifuge, vermifuge, hemostatic, hypotensive etc. Benefits & Uses : Cypriol oil is also used in various other ailments like fever, burning maturation, skin diseases, rheumatoid arthritis, painful menstruation, neurasthenia, general debility, kidney stones, fibromyalgia, gout and other uric acid sensitive conditions.Cypriol Essential Oil is often used in compounding perfumes, in the manufacturing of soaps, medicine and incense sticks. It is also used as an insect repellent. 100% Natural Carrier & Base Oils https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-natural-carrier-base-oils.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/100-natural-carrier-base-oils.htm Wed, 26 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Almond Oil Bitter https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/almond-oil-bitter.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/almond-oil-bitter.htm Mon, 10 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Description : A middle sized tree upto 8 metre in height, leaves simple, flowers white tinged with red, fruits velvety drupes about 3-6 cm long, separating into two valves. Constituents & Specifications : Almond oil has various chemical compounds that include amygdalin, benzaldehyde, leucine, valine, phenylalanine, lysine, arginine and hydrocyanic (prussic acid) etc. Specific Gravity : 1.04200 - 1.05400 @ 25°C Refractive Index : 1.54100 - 1.55400 @ 20°C Properties : Aphrodisiac, febrifuge, vermifuge, bactericidal, germicidal, fungicidal and anti viral, sedative & anesthetic,anti spasmodic & anti hydrophobic, aperient, diuretic, anti intoxicating:, anti carcinogenic, nervine, regulator, sedative, stimulant and tonic. Benefits & Uses : Almonds are a rich source of vitamin E oil. It is uses such as, an antibacterial, anti-itch, local anesthetic and muscle relaxant. It is used to remove black spots and black marks on the skin Almond oil has been used worldwide as an alternative cancer treatment. It is widely used in flavorings & fragrances industries as well. Amla Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/amla-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/amla-oil.htm Mon, 10 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Description : Amla Oil is one of the world's oldest natural hair care product.. As an Indian herb, amla oil has been used in India since a very long time. Constituents & Specifications : It contains ascorbic acid, ellagitannins, emblicanin A, emblicanin B, punigluconin and pedunculagin. It also contains punicafolin, phyllanemblinin, lavonoids, kaempferol, ellagic acid and gallic acid. Properties : Amla oil is aperient, carminative, diuretic, aphrodasiac . It has astringent and antibacterial properties. Amla protects cells against free radical damage and provides antioxidant properties. It also helps prevent infection. Benefits & Uses : Amla Oil enriches hair growth and pigmentation by stimulating the hair roots and scalp . It prevents premature graying of hair, dandruff, increases the strength of hair follicles (and thus preventing hair-fall). Application of Amla oil over the scalp has a cooling effect and therefore , keeps the mind cool and promotes sound sleep. Amla oil is also useful for increasing memory. Avocado Oil https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/avocado-oil.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/avocado-oil.htm Mon, 10 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Description : The tree grows to 20 m (65 ft), with alternately arranged, evergreen leaves, 12-25 cm long. The pear-shaped fruit is botanically a berry. It is a rich heavy oil, that is deeply penetrating. Constituents & Specifications : Avocado oil has various chemical compounds that include flavoids, tannins,Pantothenic acid, lecithin, fatty acids which include Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic. Specific Gravity : 0.90900 - 0.91900 @ 25°C Refractive Index : 1.45700 - 1.47200 @ 20°C Properties : It's properties include regenerative, astringent, carminative, very penetrating and a superb emollient. Benefits & Uses : Avocado oil is a penetrating oil that is easily absorbed and suitable for all skin types. It is an effective skin moisturizer due to its regenerating and structuring abilities. It is also believed to be an effective sexual stimulant and is used to make ointments aimed at delaying old age. The oil is used as hair-dressing and is employed in making facial creams, hand lotions and fine soap. Fragrance Oils https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/fragrance-oils.htm https://www.hennanaturalcolors.com/fragrance-oils.htm Fri, 07 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530